CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre 10km
  • SKU: LAN-3002BTFC10
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre 10km

$249.00 AUD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION

CTS Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre 10km

Features

The Worldwide Effortless and Reliable Media Converter
The almost “set-it-and-forget-it” media converter is for minimising network implementation and maintenance efforts
9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size
Support jumbo frame size 9K bytes to ease the network traffic loading and facilitate IPTV service
Link Alarm
When UTP or fibre port is down during operation, the other port will be automatically turned off to alert the user
Fully Compatible with CVT-RACK-16
The budget limited solution for CVT-RACK-16 to mix installation with CTS’s non-managed converter


Target Applications

FTTX implementations. Point-to-point fibre connection for long distance

 

        ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
        Color: Blue, Purple, White
        Size: 20, 24
        Material: 100% Polyester
        REVIEWS
        BACK TO TOP